Proclaim 16 - Convention Registration
 
 
 
No location MONDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2016
 
02/22/2016
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta C LobbyMember Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmRyman C Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
12:00 pm - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomNews Media Center Open [More Info]
2:00 pm - 2:55 pmDelta C BallroomDigital Media Summit
Harnessing the Power of Facebook [More Info]
Speaker: Katie Harbath, Global Politics and Government Outreach Director, Facebook
Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital
3:00 pm - 3:55 pmDelta C BallroomDigital Media Summit
The Secret of Innovating [More Info]
Speaker: Brian Russell, Director, YouVersion
Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital
4:00 pm - 4:45 pmDelta C BallroomDigital Media Summit
Disruptive Technology: Be Heard Above the Noise [More Info]
Speaker: Jake Press, CEO and Co-Founder, HelloMogo Inc.
Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmCanal AGlobal News Alliance
The World’s Largest News Reporting Potential [More Info]
Speaker: John DeDakis, Former CNN Senior Copy Editor for Wolf Blitzer
5:00 pm - 6:45 pmDelta A BallroomDigital Media Summit Dinner - Ticket Required [More Info]
Speaker: Jeff Bethke, Author and YouTuber
7:00 pm - 8:00 pmGovernor's Chamber EG-20 Orientation (by invitation only) [More Info]
7:00 pm - 7:55 pmDelta C BallroomDigital Media Summit
From Outbound to Inbound: Adopting Community - Centered Marketing in the Digital Age [More Info]
Speaker: David DeMambro, Principal Inbound Marketing Specialist , HubSpot
Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital
8:00 pm - 8:55 pmDelta C BallroomDigital Media Summit
Do Over: The Four Investments Every Great Organization Needs to Navigate Change [More Info]
Speaker: Jon Acuff, New York Times Best Selling Author
Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital
8:00 pm - 10:00 pmGovernor's A BallroomThe International Reception sponsored by Arqiva [More Info]
9:00 pm - 9:30 pmDelta C BallroomDigital Media Summit
Digital Advertising: Growth and Results in 2016 [More Info]
Panel Participant: Nate Smoyer, New Products Marketing Manager, Faithlife
Panel Participant: Walter Hegel, Manager, Integrated Media Sales , Christianity Today
Panel Participant: Steve Werkmeister, Director of Marketing , Salem Web Network
Moderator: Tom Perrault, Vice President Digital Services, Dunham + Company
Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital
Speaker: Beth Wakefield, President, Wakefield Family
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmCanal ABiNRB Bootcamp [More Info]
 
 
No locationTUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2016
 
02/23/2016
7:30 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
7:30 am - 7:00 pmDelta C LobbyMember Center Open
7:30 am - 7:00 pmRyman C Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 amHospitality LoungesHospitality Lounges [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomNews Media Center OPEN [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 OPEN [More Info]
8:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's D BallroomiNRB Meet and Greet [More Info]
8:00 am - 9:00 amCanal ABConvention Orientation [More Info]
9:00 am - 11:00 amGovernor's Chamber EiNRB Academic Innovation Exchange [More Info]
9:30 am - 11:00 amDelta C BallroomNRB Business Meeting [More Info]
Speaker: Beth Wakefield, President, Wakefield Family
11:30 am - 1:00 pmGovernor's A BallroomNRB Board Meeting [More Info]
Speaker: Todd Friel, Host, Wretched TV & Radio
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmDelta C BallroomIndustry Networking Reception [More Info]
5:00 pm - 6:45 pmGovernor's A BallroomMedia Leadership Dinner - by invitation only [More Info]
Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife
Speaker: The Honorable Ron Dermer, Israel's Ambassador to the United States
Speaker: Judge Jeanine Pirro, Justice with Judge Jeanine on Fox News Channel
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomOpening Session [More Info]
Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife
Speaker: Pastor H.B. Charles, Pastor, Shiloh Metropolitan Baptist Church
Speaker: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and CEO , National Religious Broadcasters
Speaker: Bill Blount, President, Blount Communications Group, and Chairman of the Board, NRB
Speaker: Roma Downey, President, LightWorkers Media
Musician: Jordan Smith, 2015 Winner of The Voice
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmCanal BLPTV Spectrum Auction Update
Affiliate Event (open to all)
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDelta A BallroomMiracles from Heaven - Film Screening [More Info]
11:00 pm - 11:30 pmDelta A BallroomMiracles from Heaven Review and Wrap-Up [More Info]
Moderator: Joe Battaglia, Founder / President, Renaissance Communications, Inc.
Panel Participant: Dr. Darrell Bock, Professor, Dallas Theological Seminary
Panel Participant: Devon Franklin, President/CEO, Franklin Entertainment
Panel Participant: Rich Peluso, Senior Vice President, Affirm Films
 
 
No location
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2016

 
02/24/2016
7:00 am - 8:15 amGovernor's A BallroomBilly Graham Evangelistic Association Breakfast
Affiliate Event (by invitation only)
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's Chamber EG-20 Breakfast Meeting (by invitation only) [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta C LobbyMember Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmRyman C Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomNews Media Center OPEN [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 OPEN [More Info]
8:30 am - 9:15 amCanal AB TV Summit (with Pastors Track guests)
How to Start a TV Ministry [More Info]
Speaker: Phil Kwiatkowski, President, Pacific Garden Mission
Moderator: Brod Boyd, Principal/Senior Consultant, Abram-Leslie New Media Consulting
8:30 am - 9:15 amDelta C BallroomRadio Summit
The Science and Art of Compelling Content [More Info]
Speaker: Tracy Johnson, Tracy Johnson Media Group
Moderator: Michael Shelley, Executive Assistant to the President, NewLife FM & Life Radio Ministries, Inc.
8:30 am - 9:30 amGovernor's C Ballroom Church Media Summit
How to Stay Spiritually Healthy Without Guilt [More Info]
Speaker: Greg Baker, Global Technical Director, Saddleback Church
Moderator: Dave Kalahar, Director of Media & Broadcasting, Valley Baptist Church
9:15 am - 11:15 amCanal AB TV Summit
Right-sizing Your Media Ministry [More Info]
Speaker: Todd Cantelon, Producer/Director/Writer, TMG Inc.
Moderator: Tore Stautland, CEO, TMG Inc.
9:30 am - 10:15 amDelta C BallroomRadio Summit
When the Unexpected Happens: Leading Your Team through Crisis [More Info]
Panel Participant: Sandi Brown, General Manager & President, 99.1 JOY! FM
Panel Participant: Dolores King-St. George, Station Manager, WRMB-FM Moody Radio South Florida
Panel Participant: Chris Lemke, Executive Director, WCSG | Mission Network News
Moderator: Dr. Jennifer Epperson, Director of Research and Learning , Moody Radio
9:30 am - 10:15 amGovernor's C Ballroom Church Media Summit (with Pastors Track guests)
How to Start a Streaming Ministry [More Info]
Speaker: Noah Sidhom, Director Web & Social Media, Bellevue Baptist Church
Moderator: Justin Diel, LifeWay Media, Lifeway Christian Resources
8:00 amHospitality LoungesHospitality Lounges [More Info]
10:00 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:15 am - 11:15 amGovernor's C BallroomChurch Media Summit
The Art of Telling Creative Stories [More Info]
Speaker: Alex Kendrick, Writer, Director, Actor, Author, Kendrick Brothers Productions
Speaker: Stephen Kendrick, Writer, Director, Actor, Author, Kendrick Brothers Productions
Moderator: Angie McGregor, Executive Director of Communications, Abba's House
10:30 am - 11:15 amDelta C BallroomRadio Summit (with Pastors Track guests)
Getting Started with a Radio Program and/or Podcast [More Info]
Moderator: Wayne Shepherd, Owner, Wayne Shepherd Communications
Panel Participant: Matt Thomas, Executive Director, Know the Truth
Panel Participant: Jack Hibbard, President & CEO, The Hibbard Group
Panel Participant: Robb Hansen, President, Next Level Insights Inc.
11:30 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's A BallroomLunch with Rick Warren - Ticket Required [More Info]
Speaker: Dr. Rick Warren, Pastor, Saddleback Church
Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomPresidential Candidates Forum [More Info]
Moderator: Eric Metaxas, New York Times #1 Best-selling Author, Nationally Syndicated Radio Host
Panel Participant: Roy Beck, President, Numbers USA
Panel Participant: Star Parker, Founder & President, The Center for Urban Renewal and Education (CURE)
3:15 pm - 4:00 pmGovernor's C Ballroom Pastors Track
The Pastor, Theology, & Culture [More Info]
Speaker: Dr. Albert Mohler, President, Southern Baptist Theological Seminary
3:30 pm - 5:30 pmDelta C BallroomFilm Screening - Bible Idiots [More Info]
4:00 pm - 4:30 pmGovernor's C BallroomPastors Track
When a Crisis Happens, and Reporters Come Knocking [More Info]
Speaker: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & CEO, Cooke Pictures
Speaker: Johnnie Moore, Founder / President, The KAIROS Company
5:00 pm - 6:45 pmGovernor's A BallroomDinner with the Greens - Ticket Required [More Info]
Speaker: Steve Green, Founder / Chairman of the Board, Museum of the Bible
Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife
Speaker: Dr. Rick Warren, Pastor, Saddleback Church
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomPublic Worship Service with Rick Warren & Michael W. Smith [More Info]
Speaker: Dr. Rick Warren, Pastor, Saddleback Church
Musician: Michael W. Smith, Singer, Songwriter, and Musician
Speaker: Steve Green, Founder / Chairman of the Board, Museum of the Bible
Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening - God's Not Dead 2 [More Info]
11:00 pm - 11:30 pmDelta A BallroomGod's Not Dead 2 Review and Wrap-Up [More Info]
Moderator: Dr. Ted Baehr, Publisher, MOVIEGUIDE®
Panel Participant: Dr. Darrell Bock, Professor, Dallas Theological Seminary
Panel Participant: Pat Boone, Singer, Actor, Producer, Songwriter, Author, and Motivational Speaker
Panel Participant: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & CEO, Cooke Pictures
Panel Participant: Michael Scott, Managing Partner & Co-Founder, Pure Flix Entertainment
 
 
No location
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2016

 
02/25/2016
7:00 am - 8:15 amDelta Island EAmbassador Meet/Greet
Affiliate Event
7:00 am - 8:20 amDelta A Ballroom

Israel and the Middle East Breakfast - Sponsored by The Christian Broadcasting Network


Affiliate Event (by invitation only) [More Info]
Speaker: Gordon Robertson, Chief Executive Officer, The Christian Broadcasting Network
8:00 amHospitality LoungesHospitality Lounges [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta C LobbyMember Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmRyman C Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomNews Media Center OPEN [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 OPEN [More Info]
8:30 am - 9:20 amDelta C BallroomChristian Genocide [More Info]
Speaker: Canon Andrew White, FRRMEAmerica and Vicar Emeritus of St. George's Church, Baghdad
Speaker: Brent Bozell, Founder and President, Media Research Center
8:30 am - 9:45 amGovernor's A BallroomInternational Summit
Finishing the Task [More Info]
Speaker: Paul Eshleman, Vice President, CRU
8:30 am - 11:15 amGovernor's C BallroomDonor Development Summit [More Info]
Speaker: Tim Smith, Chief Development Officer, Museum of the Bible
Speaker: Richard Viguerie, Chairman & Founder, American Target Advertising
Speaker: David Wills, President, The National Christian Foundation
Moderator: Roger Kemp, President, Roger Kemp and Company
9:45 am - 11:15 amGovernor's A BallroomInternational Summit
Media and the Church, An International Partnership [More Info]
Speaker: Dr. Satish Kumar, Pastor, Calvary Temple, India
Musician: The Gettys, Award Winning Musical Artists
10:00 am - 11:20 amDelta C BallroomIsrael: Hope in a Region of Crisis
Sponsored by: International Christian Embassy Jerusalem Event [More Info]
Moderator: Susan Michaels, USA Director, International Christian Embassy Jerusalem
Speaker: Kay Arthur, CEO Emeritus, Precept Ministries International
Speaker: Juha Ketola, International Director, International Christian Embassy Jerusalem
Speaker: Steven Khoury, Pastor, Calvary Church, Jerusalem
10:00 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
11:30 am - 1:00 pmCanal ABCWhy the Jihadists Want to Take Away Our Freedom of Speech - And How Our Government and the Left are Helping Them Do it - Lunch
Sponsored by: Center for Security Policy [More Info]
Speaker: Frank Gaffney, Founder and President, Center for Security Policy
Speaker: Lt. General (Retired) William G. "Jerry" Boykin, Executive Vice President, Family Research Council
Speaker: Philip B. Haney, Venatus Group
Speaker: Sandy Rios, AFR Talk, FOX News Contributor
11:30 am - 1:00 pmGovernor's Chamber EiNRB Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting [More Info]
1:00 pm - 1:40 pmDelta A BallroomThe Future of Our Freedoms in America [More Info]
Speaker: Becky Norton Dunlop, Vice President, External Relations, The Heritage Foundation
Speaker: Joel Anand Samy, Senior Advisor, The Heritage Foundation, Co-Founder and President, International Leaders Summit
Speaker: James M. Roberts, Research Fellow Economic Freedom and Growth, The Heritage Foundation
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmCanal DFilm Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
1:40 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomPublic Policy Session -
Losing the Freedom to Believe: Redefining Marriage [More Info]
Speaker: Todd Starnes, Host, Fox News & Commentary
Speaker: Blaine Adamson, Owner, Hands On Originals
Speaker: Greg Stormans, Owner, Ralph’s Thriftway
Speaker: Kristen Waggoner, Senior Counsel & Senior Vice President of Legal Advocacy, Alliance Defending Freedom
Speaker: Barronelle Stutzman, Owner, Arlene’s Flowers
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmCanal ABFCC Session [More Info]
Moderator: Dr. Paul Virts, President, Virts Media
Panel Participant: Joe Chautin, Managing Partner, Hardy, Carey, Chautin & Balkin
Panel Participant: Parul Desai, Attorney, Audio Division, Media Bureau, Federal Communications Commission
Panel Participant: Kathleen Kirby, Partner, Wiley Rein LLP
Panel Participant: Davina S. Sashkin, Attorney, Fletcher, Heald, & Hildreth, PLC
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmDelta Island FRobert Neff Award Reception
Affiliate Event - Moody Radio (open to all)
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmGovernor's Chamber EInternational Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmDelta C BallroomiNRB Awards Ceremony [More Info]
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmCanal DTV Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmCanal CInternet Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmGovernor's A Ballroom2016 International Christian Prayer & Dinner Event for Israel 
Affiliate Event (Ticket purchase required) [More Info]
Special Guest Appearance: Rev. Rafael Cruz, Pastor
6:30 pm - 8:15 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening - The Young Messiah [More Info]
8:15 pm - 8:50 pmDelta A BallroomThe Young Messiah Review and Wrap-up [More Info]
Moderator: Dr. Ted Baehr, Publisher, MOVIEGUIDE®
Panel Participant: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & CEO, Cooke Pictures
Panel Participant: Cyrus Nowrasteh, Director, the Young Messiah
9:00 pm - 11:30 pmDelta A BallroomPresidential Debate Watching Party
9:00 pm - 10:30 pmCanal CICVM Dessert Social
Affiliate Event (open to all) [More Info]
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmCanal AFamilyLife Game Night - Name That Tune
Affiliate Event (open to all) [More Info]
Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife
 
 
No location
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2016

 
02/26/2016
7:30 am - 8:45 amGovernor's A BallroomBott Radio Network Breakfast
Affiliate Event (by invitation only)
8:00 amHospitality LoungesHospitality Lounges [More Info]
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta C LobbyMember Center Open
8:00 am - 4:00 pmRyman C Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta B BallroomNews Media Center OPEN [More Info]
8:00 am - 5:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 OPEN [More Info]
8:15 am - 8:30 amGovernor's C BallroomPitch-a-thon
Check In (All participants must be preregistered and present at 8:15am) [More Info]
8:45 am - 9:15 amGovernor's C BallroomPitch-a-thon
How to Pitch Your Story (All Pitch-a-thon participants must attend) [More Info]
Speaker: Catherine Clinch, Writer, Producer & Consultant
9:00 am - 10:00 amDelta C BallroomRadio Summit
Building Loyalty to Radio Brands through Social Media [More Info]
Speaker: Lori Lewis, Vice President, Social Media, Cumulus Media
Moderator: Marianne Milano, Director of Audience Engagement, 98.5 KTIS
9:00 am - 11:15 amCanal BTV Summit
Television Success 2016 - Facts, Targets, Finances and Trends [More Info]
Speaker: John Turver, President, INFORM Media & Analytics
Speaker: Tore Stautland, CEO, TMG Inc.
Speaker: Steve Newton, President/CEO, Newton Media
Speaker: Robin Webster, President & CEO, The RMB Agency, Inc.
Moderator: Greg Bogdan, Chief Operating Officer, Total Living International
9:00 am - 9:45 amCanal AChurch Media Summit
Where Do I Begin? [More Info]
Speaker: Bryan Bailey, Director of Media and Production, First Baptist Dallas
Moderator: Rev. Ron Lambros, President / Executive Director, Touching Lives, Inc.
9:15 am - 11:15 amGovernor's C BallroomFilm Pitch-a-thon
Film Pitch-a-thon Event [More Info]
Distributor: Cindy Bond, Mission Pictures
Distributor: Rich Peluso, Affirm Films
Distributor: David Austin, Bridgestone Media Group
Distributor: Bobby Downes, ChristianCinema.com
Distributor: Jared Geesey, ChristianCinema.com
Distributor: Byron Jones, CMD Distribution
Distributor: Robert Norton, CFO, Endgame Entertainment
Distributor: Micheal Flaherty, President, Inkling Entertainment
Distributor: Mark McCallie, JuceTV / TBN Network
Distributor: Jason Jones, Movie to Movement
Distributor: Issac Hernandez, Parables TV
Distributor: Ben Howard, Provident Films
Distributor: Johnny Remo, Skipstone Pictures
Distributor: Bill Curtis, Vision Video
Distributor: Bill Carroll, Vision Video
Distributor: Holly McClure, Word Network
Distributor: Glenn Atamaniuk, Cinedigm
Distributor: Matthew Pickart, GVN Releasing
Distributor: Jim Schubert, Pure Flix
9:45 am - 10:30 amCanal AChurch Media Summit
The Multi-Site Revolution – Should I or Shouldn’t I? [More Info]
Speaker: Greg Bacus, Technology Director, LifeChurch.tv
Moderator: Rod Payne, President, Christian Family Network Television (CFNT)
10:00 am - 2:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:15 am - 11:15 amDelta C BallroomRadio Summit
The Future of Radio: Innovation and Staying Relevant [More Info]
Speaker: Jeff Smulyan, Chairman, CEO & Founder, EMMIS Communications
Moderator: Eben Fowler, Director of Operations, Bott Radio Network
10:30 am - 11:15 amCanal AChurch Media Summit
Sights and Sounds of Social Media [More Info]
Speaker: Darrel Girardier, Digital Strategy Director, Brentwood Baptist Church
Speaker: Noah Sidhom, Director Web & Social Media, Bellevue Baptist Church
Moderator: Larry Anderson, Video Producer, Bellevue Baptist Church
11:30 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's A BallroomMedia Awards Luncheon - Ticket Required [More Info]
Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomPresidential Candidates Forum [More Info]
Moderator: Eric Metaxas, New York Times #1 Best-selling Author, Nationally Syndicated Radio Host
Panel Participant: Roy Beck, President, Numbers USA
Panel Participant: Star Parker, Founder & President, The Center for Urban Renewal and Education (CURE)
1:00 pm - 1:20 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successful Writing [More Info]
Speaker: Dave Johnson, Director & Producer, Salt Entertainment Group
1:20 pm - 1:40 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successful Financing and Business [More Info]
Speaker: Robert Norton, CFO, Endgame Entertainment
1:40 pm - 2:00 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successful Directing [More Info]
Speaker: Cyrus Nowrasteh, Director, the Young Messiah
2:00 pm - 2:20 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successful Producing [More Info]
Speaker: Micheal Flaherty, President, Inkling Entertainment
2:20 pm - 2:35 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successfully Distributing [More Info]
Speaker: Rich Peluso, Senior Vice President, Affirm Films
2:40 pm - 2:55 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successful Acting [More Info]
Speaker: Kevin Sorbo, Actor
3:00 pm - 3:15 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successful Composing and Music [More Info]
Speaker: John Debney, Composer, John Debney Productions
3:20 pm - 3:50 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successful Marketing to the World [More Info]
Speaker: Joe Battaglia, Founder / President, Renaissance Communications, Inc.
Speaker: Paul Lauer, Founder & CEO, Motive Entertainment
3:30 pm - 4:30 pmCanal ARadio Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
3:30 pm - 4:30 pmCanal BChurch Media Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
3:55 pm - 4:10 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Successful Animation [More Info]
Speaker: Phil Vischer, Founder, Big Idea Productions and Jellyfish Labs
4:15 pm - 5:00 pmDelta C BallroomFilm and Entertainment Summit
Report to the Entertainment Industry [More Info]
Speaker: Dr. Ted Baehr, Publisher, MOVIEGUIDE®
6:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomClosing Gala Dinner with Special Service Awards - Ticket Required - Black Tie Optional [More Info]
Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife
Speaker: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and CEO , National Religious Broadcasters
Speaker: Anne Graham Lotz, Founder and President , AnGeL Ministries
Musician: The Gettys, Award Winning Musical Artists
Speaker: Bill Blount, President, Blount Communications Group, and Chairman of the Board, NRB
Speaker: Ken Ham, President and Co-Founder, Answers in Genesis
 
 
No location