32nd Annual Hands-On Relay School
 
Portland General ElectricEric HautBelow is a list of the current Lab Facilitators:
BASIC
1 Mark Falstad Grant County PUD
2 Skip Williams BPA
3 Rob Husband BPA
4 Kelly Briggs BPA
5 Lorene Tilley BPA
6 Randy Krous BPA
7 Dave Eshelman Energy Northwest
8 Mark Babin Avista
9 Trevor Little Avista
10 Justin Stevens Salt River Project
11 Adam Johnson Salt River Project
12 Paul Luther Puget Sound Energy
13 Kenneth Kimmet PPL Montana
14 Keith Petersen Rocky Mountain Power
15 John Gervais WAPA
16 Travis Rider Pacific Gas & Electric
     
DISTRIBUTION MICROPROCESSOR
1 Tom Cornell NV Energy
2 Gordon Bradshaw Benton Co PUD
3 Scott Dixon Idaho Power
4 Michael Kizer Snohomish County PUD
5 Terry Shine Central Electric Coop
6 Ron Clizbe Puget Sound Energy
     
TRANSMISSION
1 Jim Call Idaho Power
2 Michael Thomas Pacific Power
3 Paul McKinley Power Testing & Energization, Inc.
4 Devin Wilberg Rocky Mountain Power
5 John Cone Puget Sound Energy
6 Pat Hardy Puget Sound Energy
7 Steven McFarling US Bureau of Reclamation
8 Travis Dolge Chelan County PUD
     
GENERATION
1 David Downing San Diego Gas & Electric
2 Barbara Wildoner Pacific Gas & Electric (Shasta Hydro)
3 Selvin Lowe-Rodriquez Relay Application Innovation, Inc. (RAI)
4 Rick Burrus Pacific Gas & Electric
5 Robert Loch US Bureau of Reclamation
6 Terry Nicholson Portland General Electric
     
ELECTRO-MECHANICAL
1 Peter Jereb Pacific Gas and Electric Co
2 James Petersen Salt River Project
3 Steven Thrush Seattle City Light
4 Demarco Brooks WAPA
     
DOBLE (BEGINNING)
1 Mike Nunulee BPA
2 Mark Bennett Pacific Power
3 John Williams Tacoma Power
4 Paul Jiles US Bureau of Reclamation
     
DOBLE (ADVANCED)
1 Rick Gilson BPA
2 Aaron Gullion BPA
3 Tim Dublin WE Energies
4 Pat Eckroth Tacoma Power
     
MEGGER
1

2 Jasun Anderson Clallam County PUD
     
ENOSERV
1 Pat Phillips Seattle City Light
2 Jesse Gois San Diego Gas & Electric
3 Wing Lai Chan Seattle City Light
4 Chris Reinmuth Portland General Electric
5 Eric Cooley Salt River Project
     
MANTA
1 Amber Orr Pend Orielle PUD
2 Jim Matthias USACE
3 Chris Fordonski USACE
     
OMICRON (BASIC)
1 David Bell Salt River Project
2 Pat Vallejos Salt River Project
     
OMICRON (ADVANCED)
1 TBD SMUD
2 TBD SMUD
     
ALTERNATE(S)
1 Eric Haut Portland General Electric
2 Mike Chamberlin
US Bureau of Reclamation
3 Kevin Roegner Clark Public Utilities
4 Luanna Mata
PUD No 1 of Klickitat County