2015 NYLJ Rising Stars 061615
 

Join us for a special cocktail reception and awards presentation honoring outstanding achievement.


HONOREES

Boris Bershteyn
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom

Daniel Bitton
Axinn, Veltrop & Harkrider

Melissa Brennan
Sanctuary for Families

Seanna Brown
Baker & Hostetler

Lauren Burke
Atlas: DIY

Kristen Clarke
New York State Attorney General’s Office

Elizabeth Cooper
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett

John Cronan
Southern District U.S. Attorney’s Office

Mauricio España
Dechert

Seth Fier
Proskauer Rose

Elliot Friedman
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Danielle Gray
O’Melveny & Myers

David Grosgold
Debevoise & Plimpton

Michael Hanin
Kasowitz, Benson, Torres & Friedman

Joseph Hanna
Goldberg Segalla

Ross Hirsch
Herrick, Feinstein

Meegan Hollywood
Robins Kaplan

Douglas Horowitz
Cahill Gordon & Reindel

Christopher Houpt
Mayer Brown

Nilda Isidro
Goodwin Procter

Jason Kyrwood
Davis Polk & Wardwell

Lucy Lang
Manhattan District Attorney’s Office

Chi-Yu Liang
Withers Bergman

David Livshiz
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer

Joseph Loy
Kirkland & Ellis

Elizabeth Lynch
MFY Legal Services

Robert Maier
Baker Botts

Renato Matos
Capell Barnett Matalon & Schoenfeld

Matthew Mazur
Dechert

Tanisha McKnight
The Children’s Law Center

Chi Adanna Mgbako
Fordham University School of Law

Cynthia Mullock
Snowden Lane

Sateesh Nori
Legal Aid Society

Casey O’Neill
U.S. Department of Justice

Jeremy Oczek
Bond, Schoeneck & King

Kevin Orsini
Cravath Swaine & Moore

Jennifer Kennedy Park
Cleary Gottlieb

Farrah Pepper
General Electric

Tarsha Phillibert
Jenner & Block

Benjamin Rajotte
Touro College Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center

Natalie Reid
Debevoise & Plimpton

Meng Ru
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld

Alanna Rutherford
Boies, Schiller & Flexner

Daniel Serota
Greenberg Traurig

Daniel Stanco
Ropes & Gray

Daniel Sullivan
Holwell Shuster & Goldberg

Ugo Ude
Mayer Brown

Krishna Veeraraghavan
Sullivan & Cromwell

Benjamin Voce-Gardner
Zuckerman Spaeder

Melissa Yang
Rakower Lupkin